College of Coastal Georgia13


Formerly known as:

Brunswick College

Brunswick Junior College

Coastal Georgia Community College

The Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia established this institution in 1961. It opened in 1964 in Brunswick. A satellite location was authorized in 1992 and classes began in 1992, with a permanent facility opening in 2004 in Camden County.


Toolbar

Latest publications  RSS Feed Subscribe for email notification

All items in the repository are protected by copyright; they may be used for educational purposes with proper attribution. All other uses require the author's permission.